Worshipful Masters

1883 JAMES WILLING, PAGDC, LR   1954 WILLIAM EDWARD DAVIS, LGR
1884 JAMES WILLING, PAGDC, LR   1955 JOHN ERNEST LEOPOLD DE BREMAEKER, LGR
1885 JONATHAN RICHARD STACEY   1956 JOHN FREDERICK WEIR, LGR
1886 WILLIAM HARRIS   1957 FRANK HORACE CHESTER, LGR
1887 JOHN DOUGLASS   1958 CHARLES HOWARD AUSTIN, SLGR
1888 WILLIAM THOMAS MADGE   1959 GUY LEONARD MARTIN
1889 WILLAM MASON STILES, GTreas   1960 HERBERT BADEN NOAKES
1890 EDWARD NORTON DALE   1961 CHARLES HAROLD SMITH, LGR
1891 HORACE SELBY FOSTER   1962 JOSEPH WILLIAM WHINES
1892 FREDERICK JACKSON, LR   1963 ROBERT WILLIAM NEWMAN, LGR
1893 CHARLES JAMES TAYLOR   1964 HAROLD GEORGE PERRY
1894 EDWIN EVANS   1965 FRANK HENRY DAVIS
1895 WALTER MERRETT   1966 JOHN EVELYN WILLIAM HANSCOMB, LGR
1896 WILLIAM SINGLETON HOOPER   1967 ALAN ALEXANDER BRAND, LGR
1897 WILLIAM HARBERT   1968 HARRY FRANCIS WADDY,PGStB, SLGR
1899 WILLIAM RAPLEY   1969 ARTHUR REGINALD SMALL, LGR
1900 GEORGE PINCETI CHANNING   1970 GORDON PHILIP NAISH
1901 JOHN ROWLAND WATSON SOPER   1971 LEONARD CYRIL MORRIS
1902 THOMAS WELHAM, LR   1972 ERIC JAMES ABERCROMBY, SLGR
1903 ALFRED SPARKS, LR   1973 DEREK VICTOR THORPE
1904 CHARLES EDWARD BATES KIBBLEWHITE, LR   1974 JOHN RAYMOND ROBERT BOYCE
1905 ARTHUR HERBERT WESTCOTT   1975 CLIFFORD JOHN COLLIS
1906 WILLIAM DORY NOTT   1976 JOHN ANTHONY CHATTERTON, SLGR
1907 CHARLES WILLIAM GOFF   1977 HARRY FRANCIS WADDY, PGStB, SLGR
1908 HENRY ALEXANDER CAMPBELL, PPGTreas(Bucks)   1978 FRANK HENRY FORD
1909 JOHN MARSHALL BATHGATE   1979 FRANK JAMES COLLICK, LGR
1910 CAMILLUS PASTORELLI, PGStdB, LGR   1980 CHARLES RICHARD CORBETT EDWARDS, PAGDC, LGR
1911 RAYMOND ALEXANDER MILES, LGR   1981 RICHARD FREDERICK HUNTER, LGR
1912 JOHN ALFRED HARE   1982 JOHN FREDERICK WEIR, SLGR
1913 CHARLES ERNEST GEORGE, LGR   1983 KEITH PETER JONES
1914 ERNEST LEOPOLD TAYLOR   1984 ALAN GRAHAM WARD
1915 HENRY STAFFORD BOUNDS   1985 DAVID STEWART WATERS, SLGR
1916 GEORGE EDWARD KIMP   1986 GEOFFREY IAN STIVEN
1917 FRANCIS JOHN GORING   1987 LESLIE EVANS, LGR
1918 HERBERT STODART PLANTE   1988 ERIC JAMES ABERCROMBY, SLGR
1919 STANLEY JOHN MEADOWS, PGStB, LGR   1989 JOHN ANTHONY CHATTERTON, SLGR
1920 HENRY JAMES KIBBLEWHITE, PGStB, LGR   1990 DAVID STEWART WATERS, SLGR
1921 CHARLES JAMES SABOURIN, PGStB   1991 PETER BELFIELD WATERS
1922 LEON FRANCIS GILMOUR   1992 ALAN JAMES BUCKTON, LGR
1923 GEORGE COX, PAGStB, LGR   1993 VICTOR BRADY, LGR
1924 SIDNEY ELLIS   1994 LESLIE EVANS, LGR
1925 STANLEY HERBERT MILES, PGStB, LGR, PPGD (Middx)   1995 CHARLES HOWARD AUSTIN, SLGR
1926 JAMES SHANNON   1996 TIMOTHY HUGH STOY, LGR
1927 FREDERICK ALBERT COFFIN, LGR   1997 FRED GARDINER
1928 HORACE GRIFFITHS   1998 ROBERT PETER GARRETT
1929 WILLIAM JOSEPH OSBORNE, LGR   1999 PETER ERNEST BURTON
1930 WILLIAM STEPHEN LEE   2000 DAVID ALAN NEWMAN
1931 CHARLES STEWART GRELLIER   2001 TIMOTHY HUGH STOY, LGR
1932 FRANK WILLIAM GORING, MBE, PAGDC, LGR   2002 ARTHUR GEORGE KITSON
1933 EDWARD JOHN GATRELL, LGR   2003 PAUL WEBSTER
1934 GEORGE NEWTON HOBBS   2004 NEVILLE DANIEL ALAN WALKER
1935 GERALD JOHN FITZGERALD, LGR   2005 JOHN WILLIAM HORWOOD
1936 HENRY ERNEST FRATER, PGStB, LGR   2006 BRIAN ROBERT MORTON
1937 FRANK WARWICK, LGR   2007 WAYNE ELY 
1938 ROBERT GEORGE RICHARD SWAINSTON   2008 KENTON CHARLES MAY 
1939 CHARLES EDWARD GEORGE SABOURIN, LGR   2009 MARK NOEL ASHMORE 
1940 JOHN WILLIAM THOMAS HEWITT, PAGDC, LGR, PPGReg (Herts)   2010 GEOFFREY IAN STIVEN 
1941 HAROLD THOMAS CLARKE   2011 ROBERT PETER GARRETT 
1942 LESLIE CHARLES COOPER, LGR   2012 WAYNE ELY 
1943 CORNELIS VAN DER HOEK, LGR   2013 ROBERT FREDERICK COLLINS 
1944 ERNEST KNOWLES GOLDSWORTHY   2014 STEPHEN RICHARD TREVELLION
1945 JOHN RHYND GUNN WILLIAMSON, LGR   2015 GLEN STEPHEN COOPER
1946 HENRY JAMES TRELEAVEN KIBBLEWHITE, PGStB, LGR    2016  MARK WILLIAM BAILEY
1947 PERCY NOVISS    2017  GRANT BAILEY
1948 CHARLES FRANCIS COTTON, LGR      
1949 PHILIP BARNHAM COWELL, LGR      
1950 ERNEST SAMUEL KNIFTON      
1951 FRANK WILLIAM GORING, MBE, PAGDC, LGR      
1952 STANLEY HERBERT MILES, PGStB, LGR      
1953 LEONARD GUY McINNES BROWN, LGR