Officers

 

Chaplain

1969 -1970 C.H.Smith
1971      N/A
1972 F.H.Chester
1973 J.F.Weir
1974 – 1978 G.P.Naish
1979 – 1986 J.EW.Hanscomb
1987 – 1989 J.F.Weir
1990 – 1991 C.R.C.Edwards
1992 – 1998 H.F.Waddy
1999 – 2000 D.S.Waters
2001 C.H.Austin
2002 – 2006 P.E.Burton
2007 – 2011 A.J.Buckton
2012 T.H.Stoy 
2013 - 2016 J.L.Evans
2016 -  D.S.Walters
   

Secretary

1882 – 1911 W.M.Stiles
1912 – 1914 T.Welham
1915 – 1918 C.E.B.Kibblewhite
1919 – 1922 T.Welham
1923 – 1948 S.J.Meadows
1949 – 1970 H.E.Frater
1971 – 1978 C.H.Smith
1979 – 1981 J.R.R.Boyce
1982 – 1984 H.F.Waddy
1985 – 1989 J.A.Chatterton
1990 – 1991 F.J.Collick
1992 – 1996 D.S.Waters
1997 – 2005 A.J.Buckton
2006 N.D.A.Walker
2007 - 2014 P.Webster
2015 -  R.F.Collins 

Treasurer

1885 – 1911 J.Willing Jnr
1912 – 1935 C.Pastorelli
1936 – 1948 E.J.Gatrell
1949 (part) H.E.Frater
1949 – 1951 S.J.Meadows
1951 (part) C.F.Cotton
1952 – 1970 F.W.Goring
1971 – 1980 C.H.Austin
1981 – 1985 E.J.Abercromby
1986 – 1994 C.H.Austin
1995 – 1999 E.J.Abercromby
2000 J.L.Evans
2001 -  2003 D.S.Waters
2004 -  2010 T.H.Stoy
2011 - K.C.May
 

 Director of Ceremonies

1893 - 1908 E.L.Campbell
1909 – 1916 F.Jackson
1917 – 1929 A.H.Westcott
1930 – 1933 G.Cox
1934 - 1935 F.A.Cotton
1936 – 1940 F.W.Goring
1941 – 1943 H.J.T.Kibbelwhite
1944 – 1949 C.E.G.Sabourin
1950 – 1955 C. van der Hoek
1956 – 1968 P.B.Cowell
1969 - 1970 J.F.Weir
1971 – 1976 H.F.Waddy
1977 – 1979 A.R.Small
1980 - 1981 H.F.Waddy
1982 – 1988 F.J.Collick
1989 – 1991 G.I.Stiven
1992 – 1998 J.A.Chatterton
1999 G.I.Stiven
2000 H.F.Waddy
2001 R.P.Garrett
2002 – 2009 G.I.Stiven
2010 - 2013 D.S Waters
2014 - R.P.Garrett
 

Almoner

1911 – 1918 C.E.B.Kibblewhite
1919 – 1931 R.A.Miles
1932 – 1938 W.J.Osborne
1939 - 1940 S.H.Miles
1941 – 1950 F.W.Goring
1951 – 1955 L.C.Cooper
1956 L.G.McInnes Brown
1957 - 1958 F.Warwick
1959 – 1961 F.R.Hall
1962 – 1966 F.H.Chester
1967 – 1982 R.W.Newman
1983 – 1985 J.L.Evans
1986 - 1987 A.Ward
1988 J.L.Evans
1989 – 1995 R.F.Hunter
1996 – 1999 J.L.Evans
2000 – 2002 V.Brady
2003 T.H.Stoy
2004 - 2016 A.G.Kitson
2016 - J.A.Chatterton

 Charity Steward

1976 – 1978 C.J.Collis
1979 – 1985 H.A.Blackman
1986 - 1987   E.J.Abercromby
1988 – 1992 H.F.Waddy
1993 - 1994 P.B.Waters
1995 - 2012 V.Brady
2013 - M.N.Ashmore 
 

 Assistant Director of Ceremonies

1911 – 1916 A.H.Westcott
1917 - 1918 T.Welham
1919 – 1928       n/a
1929 H.E.Hall
1930 – 1932   H.J.T.Kibblewhite
1933 – 1935 E.K.Goldsworthy
1936 – 1939       n/a
1940 H.E.Frater
1941 - 1942       n/a
1943 C.E.G.Sabourin
1944 L.C.Cooper
1945 – 1949 C. van der Hoek
1950 F.Warwick
1951 – 1955 P.B.Cowell
1956 – 1962 W.E.Davis
1963 – 1968 J.F.Weir
1969 – 1971 F.H.Chester
1972 – 1976 A.R.Small
1977 – 1980 E.J.Abercromby
1981 F.J.Collick
1982 – 1985 C.R.C.Edwards
1986 – 1988 K.P.Jones
1989 C.J.Collis
1990 K.P.Jones
1991 M.K.Weeks
1992 - 1993 G.I.Stiven
1994 - 1995 A.J.Buckton
1996 – 1998 G.I.Stiven
1999 J.A.Chatterton
2000 R.P.Garrett
2001 G.I.Stiven
2002 - 2011 J.A.Chatterton
2012  M.N.Ashmore 
2013 R.P.Garrett
2014 - W. Ely
 

Assistant Secretary

1911 T.Welham
1912 F.H.Miles
1913        n/a
1914 C.E.B.Kibblewhite
1915 – 1928        n/a
1929 – 1936 J.W.T.Hewitt
1937 – 1940        n/a
1941 - 1942 G.J.Fitzgerald
1943 – 1945 J.W.T.Hewitt
1946 - 1947 H.E.Frater
1948 - 1949 J.E.L.De Bremaeker
1950 – 1960        n/a
1961 -1967 C.H.Austin
1968 H.G.Perry
1969 - 1970 J.E.W.Hanscomb
1971 – 1988 A.A.Brand
1989 C.R.C.Edwards
1990 – 1993 F.H.Ford
1994 E.J.Abercromby
1995 C.R.C.Edwards
1996 A.J.Buckton
1997 D.S.Waters
1998 - 1999 T.H.Stoy
2000 - 2001 J.A.Chatterton
2002 R.P.Garett
2003 T.H.Stoy
2004 P.B.Waters
2005 - 2006 P.Webster
2007 - 2012 R.F.Collins
2013 - 2014 S.J.Hayes 
2015 - 2016 P.Webster
2016 -  S.J.Hayes
 

 

 Organist

1883 T.J.Hyland
1884 n/a
1885 E.G.Banks
1886 – 1888 R.Mackway
1889 T.C.Seary
1890 – 1893        n/a
1894 - 1895 J.R.W.Soper
1896 – 1898    C.E.B.Kibblewhite
1899 – 1901 C.W.Goff
1902 – 1905 W.S.Bradley
1906 – 1914        n/a
1915 – 1921 F.J.Hunter
1922 – 1949 H.E.Baden
1950 – 1954 G.C.Champness
1955 – 1997        n/a
1998 & 1999 C.H.Austin
2000 -       E.J.Abercromby

Lodge Mentoring Officer

2016 -  W. Ely